18rptc-banner-eng.jpg

TECHNICAL SESSIONS 17 October

0930-1300 Sokolniki 1 Hall
Technical Session 17 Well Construction – Drilling and Completion-3
Session Moderators:
Vyacheslav Kretsul, Schlumberger
Kirill Bogachev, Independent Expert
191511 High Technologies – New Opportunities for Horizontal Drilling on Jurassic Formations in Complex Conditions of HTHP and Narrow Safe Mud Window P. Dobrokhleb, A. Truba, S. Borges, I. Moiseenko, A. Vorozheykin, A. Dotsenko, S. Evdokimov, T. Khusaenov, Schlumberger; M. Grigoriev, D. Sidorov, NOVATEK STC; A. Zhludov, Investgeoservice
191512 A New Era in Multilateral Drilling in High Fractured Abnormal Reservoirs - Multiphase MPD D. Krepostnov, Rosneft; D. Krivolapov, T. Soroka, P. Dobrokhleb, Schlumberger; D. Ganiev, East-Siberian Oil and Gas Company
191513 Successful Implementation of PMCD Technology in Kazakhstan Ye. Amanbayev, K. Karmanov, Weatherford
191516 Case Study of 5 Lateral TAML-3 Well Construction to Target PK 1-3 Layers Ph. Brednev, D. Zavyazkin, Gazpromneft STC; A. Voronin, D. Eremeev, Messoyakhaneftegaz; A. Dergunov, Baker Hughes
BREAK (10 minutes)
191520 Design and Process Engineering of Slotted Liner Running in Extended Reach Drilling Wells A. Kunshin, M. Dvoynikov, Saint-Petersburg Mining University
191521 Proven Experience in Construction of Multilateral Wells Using TAML 1 Technology in Novoportovskoye Field N. Abaltusov, A. Dubrovin, Weatherford; S. Pilnik, M. Zimoglyad, F. Burkov, F. Bulatov, Gazpromneft-Yamal
191523 New Kick-off Procedure with RSS Reduces the Operation Time by 92%. Western Siberia Experience D. Sirotin, R. Shakurov, Baker Hughes; O. Teregulov, LUKOIL-West Siberia
191525 Application of Discrete Element Method for Modelling Sand Control Systems K. Lezhnev, Gazpromneft STC
0930-1300 Sokolniki 2 Hall
Technical Session 18 Digital Technologies for Oil and Gas Industry-2
Session Moderators:
Irina Bobb, Geoexpert Service
Oleg Pichugin, CONCORD
191594 Automatic Geosteering of Wells S. Stishenko, Yu. Petrakov, A. Sobolev, A. Sabirov, Geosteering Technologies
191596 Case Study of Digital Oilfield Implementation in the Southern North Sea V. Elichev,  E. Muñoz, Wintershall Holding GmbH
191598 The Results of Deming Cycle Concept Implementation into Oil Production Processes S. Frolov, SAP CIS; I. Ermolovich, GIS ASUproject
191600 Water Control Diagnostic Plot Pattern Recognition Using Support Vector Machine A. Mukhanov, C. Arturo Garcia, H. Torres, Schlumberger
BREAK (10 minutes)
191602 Exploration Portfolio Optimization for Increase of Investment Effectiveness S. Pogrebnyuk, R. Gazaliev, V. Zhukov, E. Bogdanovich, Gazpromneft STC
191603 Innovative Strategy Decision and Portfolio Assets Analysis Instrument – Permanent Model of On-Line Reserves and Resources Monitoring A. Kisurina, E. Panfilova, I. Teploukhova, O. Zakharova, A. Ershov, V. Stepanova, Gazpromneft STC; M. Islamuratov, Gazprom Neft
191605 Determination of Lithologic Difference at the Bottom of Wells Using Cognitive Technologies I. Simon, V. Koryabkin, Gazpromneft STC; A. Semenikhin, A. Gruzdev, IBM Science and Technology Center
191606 Applications of Artificial Neural Networks (ANN) in Gas Injection H. Chu, X. Liao, J. Zou, P. Dong, W. Liu, C. Zhao, China University of Petroleum; W. Zhang, Changqing Oil Field, PetroChina; J. Li, Jilin Oil Field, PetroChina
0930-1300 Krymsky Val Hall
Technical Session 19 Well and Formation Testing. Formation Fluids Sampling and Evaluation
Session Moderators:
Ilkam Mukhametshin, Resman
Alexander Lomukhin, ROSPAN INTERNATIONAL
191555 Investigation of Temperature Field in Horizontal Wells with Heat Source R. Sharafutdinov, R. Valiullin, A. Ramazanov, T. Khabirov, R. Yarullin, I. Nizayeva, M. Gayazov, Bashkir State University, NPF GeoTECH; A. Popov, Bashneftegeofizika
191556 Novel Well Monitoring Technology Implementation for Multi-Zonal Well in Carbonate Kharyaga Oil Field O. Zoshchenko, Yu. Trushin, A. Aleshchenko, Zarubezhneft-Production Kharyaga; I. Mukhametshin, A. Galimzyanov, Resman; M. Nukhaev, Siberian Federal University
191557 Flow Velocity Estimation in Horizontal Oil Wells Using the Method of Thermal Flowmeter based on the Fiber-Optic Distributed Permanent Monitoring System A. Ipatov, M. Kremenetskiy, Gazpromneft STC; D. Lazutkin, S. Skopintsev, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas; E. Sharovarin, Geoptics
191558 Rigless Pre-Workover Diagnostic of a Dual String Completion S. Prosvirkin, R. Karantharath, TGT Oilfield Services; M. Al-Khatrash, E. Safar, F. Al-Hazeem, Kuwait Oil Company; A. Najdi, M. Al-Shatti, Gulf Drilling Maintenance
BREAK (10 minutes)
191559 Evaluation of Well Performance Using Data from Fiber Optics Sensors, in Wells of the Pilot Polymer Flooding Test. Orinoco Basin, Petrocedeño PDVSA Venezuela A. Ramirez, E. Vasquez, L. Quevedo, PDVSA Petrocedeño; I. Ulacio, Universidad de Oriente
191560 Water Source Identification and Inflow Profile Determination in Horizontal Wells after Multistage Hydraulic Fracturing Using Passive Location Method and Temperature Modelling A. Lutfullin, B. Ganiev, R. Khabipov, A. Khabibrahmanov, A. Yakupov, P. Morozov,
Tatneft; I. Aslanyan, R. Minakhmetova, A. Trusov, S. Salmin, TGT Oilfield Services
191561 Features of the Well Test Interpretation in Complicated Conditions of Intensive Segregation of Phases in the Wellbore and the Manifestation of the Effects of Abnormal Pressure Growth T. Arbatskii, N. Dadakin, A. Shchurenko, RN-KrasnoyarskNIPIneft; R. Musin, Verkhnechonskneftegaz; M. Nukhaev, K. Rymarenko, Siberian Federal University
191562 Multistage Hydrofracturing Efficiency Analysis and Horizontal Well Inflow Profiling Using Spectral Noise Logging Technique A. Andreev, A. Kamalov, A. Zaripov, D. Kanyukov, S. Vyhristyuk, A. Yuvashev, RN-Purneftegaz; R. Minakhmetova, I. Aslanyan, A. Trusov, Yu. Maslennikova, TGT Oilfield Services
0930-1300 Okhotny Ryad Hall
Technical Session 20 Oil and Gas Production - Equipment and Technologies. Production Gathering and Processing-2
Session Moderators:
Vyacheslav Solonitsyn, OILTEAM Engineering
Marat Nukhaev, Siberian Federal University
191530 Development and Industrial Application of Mobile Unit for Modeling of Treatment of Well Production in Complicated Conditions A. Lekomtsev, P. Ilyushin, Perm National Research Polytechnic University
191533 Implementation of the Intellectual Gas Control System for Gas Lift Optimization at Orenburgskoe Oilfield V. Ulyanov, Gazprom Neft; A. Kuchurin, E. Kibirev, Gazpromneft STC; A. Gryzunov, Gazpromneft-Orenburg; V. Bak, SIANT; K. Rymarenko, M. Nukhaev, N. Dadakin, Siberian Federal University
191535 Peculiarities of the Field Gas Treatment Systems at the Latest Stage of the Cenomanian Reservoir Development (Yamburgskoye Gas Field) G. Kudiyarov, S. Ikanin, Gazprom Dobycha Yamburg; V. Istomin, Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Skoltech; A. Prokopov, Gazprom VNIIGAZ
191536 Completion Design Optimization for Production Wells on Badra Oilfield  I. Kuzovkin, Gazpromneft- Badra BV
BREAK (10 minutes)
191539 Application of the Evolutionary Algorithm for Creating Advanced Technologies for the Beneficial Use of Gas in order to Increase the Efficiency and Reliability of the Operation of the Technological Equipment A. Vlasov, V. Fedorenko, V. Yakovlev, Gazpromneft STC
191540 Criteria of Gas and Gas-Condensate Wells Production Co-Processing using a Single Processing Train at the Gas Processing Plant D. Nerodenko, P. Kudrin, NOVATEK STC
191542 SNL Application for Production Logging in Hard-to-Recover Gas Reserves Wells A. Zhurilin, V. Dmitruk, E. Mironova, Severneftegazprom; R. Minakhmetova, I. Aslanyan, V. Nagimov, I. Shigapov, TGT Oilfield Services; A. Aslanyan, Nafta College
191544 Study of the Submersible Sand Separator in the Field of Centrifugal Forces for Increasing the Artificial Lift Efficiency E. Nikonov, K. Goridko, V. Verbitsky, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas (National Research University)
0930-1300 Arbat Hall
Young Professionals Session-1
Session Moderators:
Anton Ablaev, Schlumberger
Dmitry Korost, Lomonosov MSU, Oil and Gas Center
  Innovative Approach to Design of Hydraulic Fracture Treatment in Conditions of Closely Located Contact Water-Saturated Interlayers of the Achimov Strata of the Vostochno-Perevalnoye Deposit M. Vilkov, V. Shabelianskii, LUKOIL-Engineering KogalymNIPIneft
191730 Numerical Studies of Helium Distribution after Injection in the Gas Reservoir A. Skriabina, VNIPIgazdobycha
191731 Features of the Well Testing and Plt Works During Well Construction from SSDR in Okhotsk Sea  A. Magerova, Yu. Semenov, N. Ershov, Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
191733 Increasing of Operation Efficiency of Low Pressure Gas Wells by Using of Gas-Jet Device’s A. Federov, A. Ibatulin, RN-Purneftegaz
BREAK (10 minutes)
191734 Short-Time Periodical Well Operation in LLC LUKOIL-West Siberia Fields. Implementation Experience and Prospects for Development A. Abdullin, I. Abdulin, Ye. Sokolyanskaya, LUKOIL-Engineering KogalymNIPIneft
191735 Reservoir Properties Distribution Forecast in a Complex Carbonate Reservoir and Drilling Risk Evaluation N. Churanova, M. Khayrullin, A. Chorniy, A. Solovyev, VNIIneft; S. Kurelenkov, RUSVIETPETRO 
191736 Results of the Integrated Analysis of Discovering Undeveloped Reservoirs on the Mature Fields and Future Perspectives A. Bashirov, RN-Krasnodarneftegaz
191737 Determination of the Optimal Wells Commissioning Rate at the Gas Condensate Field A. Trifonov, ROSPAN INTERNATIONAL
1415-1755 Sokolniki 1 Hall
Technical Session 21 Static, Dynamic and Integrated Modeling-2
Session Moderators:
Dmitry Eydinov, Rock Flow Dynamics
Evgeny Sapsalev, Surgutneft
191608 New Engineering Tools for Rapid Assessment of the Efficiency of Thermal Methods for Increasing Oil Recovery E. Yudin, A. Lubnin, E. Lubnina, Zarubezhneft; I. Zavyalov, N. Zavyalova, MIPT
191609 Reservoir Properties Distribution Based on Petroelastic Modeling (PEM) N. Churanova, A. Solovyev, A. Chorniy, E. Sadreev, T. Baranov, VNIIneft; S. Kurelenkov, RUSVIETPETRO; E. Yudin, Zarubezhneft; D. Danko, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas
191614 Advantages of Forming an Integrated Concept of Project Development at an Early Stage and Impact on the Growth of Project Value V. Orlov, R. Oshmarin, Gazpromneft STC
191615 Depogrid: Next Generation Unstructured Grids for Accurate Reservoir Modeling and Simulation S. Santoshini, S. Harris, S. Kashem, A. Levannier, A. Benabbou, T. Viard, L. Mace, Schlumberger
COFFEE-BREAK (20 minutes)
191617 Ways to Improve the Ensemble Smoothing Method, Taking Into Account the Specifics of the Oil and Gas Fields Production Prediction D. Olenchikov, Roxar Technologies AS
191618 Integrated Optimization as a Way to Increase the Project Value on the Example of the Achimov Deposits Development Evaluation T. Nishonov, A. Mullagaliev, Gazpromneft STC
191622 Method of Anisotropy Modeling and its Application to Hydrodynamic Simulation S. Kolbikov, NOVATEK; Ya. Kuznetsova, A Smirnov, NOVATEK STC
191623 Numerical Simulation of Reservoir Salt Dissolution Using Fully Implicit Scheme within Isothermal Compositional Model of Hydrocarbon Filtration K. Bogachev, S. Milyutin, V. Nazarov, Rock Flow Dynamics
1415-1755 Sokolniki 2 Hall
Technical Session 22 Oilfield Development-2
Session Moderators:
Alexey Pustovskikh, Gazpromneft STC
Fedor Grishko, SPD
191571 Peculiarities of White Tiger Field Basement Development Forecasting: Chsllenges and Solutions A. Lubnin, I. Afanasiev, E. Yudin, G. Sansiev, A. Galimova, Zarubezhneft
191572 Reservoir Development Aspects and Surface Facilities Design of Gas Condensate Fields with Oil Rims K. Shelepov, I. Struchkov, V. Poltoranin, M. Chashchin, A. Trusova, M. Kuzevanov, S. Buchinskiy, Tyumen Petroleum Research Center
191573 Verification Technique of Technical Efficiency of Physical-Chemical EOR N. Morozovskiy, R. Kanevskaya, Institute of Geology and Fossil Fuels Exploitation; D. Ulmukhametov, A. Sergeychev, A. Demiyanov, Rosneft
191574 Comprehensive Approach to the Development of the Prirazlomnoye Oil Field A. Koloda, O. Morozov, M. Andriyanov, Gazprom Neft Shelf; V. Kuntsevich, Gazpromneft STC; A. Galimzyanov, I. Mukhametshin, Resman Rus; M. Nukhaev, Siberian Federal University
COFFEE-BREAK (20 minutes)
191581 Implementation of an Integrated Approach to Develop Low-Productivity Reservoirs of the Priobskoye Field A. Shurunov, A. Iakovlev, A. Sheremeev, I. Kaeshkov, E. Rastegaeva, A. Suleymanov, I. Fayzullin, Gazpromneft STC; D. Kolupaev, Gazpromneft-Khantos
191586 Application of Well Tests for Naturally Fractured Reservoir's Analysis with Complex Void Structure A. Akberova, A. Davletbaev, A. Chudinova, D. Efimov, BashNIPIneft; E. Nazargalin, D. Gizatullin, Bashneft-Polus; R. Abdullin, R. Urazov, UfaNIPIneft
191588 Deterministic or Probabilistic Approach for Mature Oilfield Development: Isn´t It All about Decision Making? A. Yadav, A. El-Hawary, DEA Egypt Branches; A. Malkov, E. Bisso Bi Mba, DEA Deutsche Erdoel AG;  E. Omara, Suez Oil Company (SUCO)
191590 The Method of Localization of Residual Oil on the Basis of Complex Multi-Well Diagnostics and Calibration of the Hydrodynamic Model I. Zhdanov, V. Kotezhekov, A. Margarit, Gazpromneft STC
1415-1755 Krymsky Val Hall
Technical Session 23 Production Stimulation and Hydraulic Fracturing-3
Session Moderators:
Ildar Fayzullin, Gazpromneft STC
Mikhail Pustovalov, Oil Energy
191707 Retrospective Analysis of Hydrofracturing with the Dimensionless Parameters: Comparing Designs and Transient Tests G. Paderin, E. Shel, Gazpromneft STC; P. Kabanova, Saint Petersburg Polytechnic University
191712 Propped Fracturing in Deep Naturally-Fractured Tight Carbonate Reservoirs M. Che, Yo. Wang, L. Wang, RIPED, PetroChina; J. Peng, R. Zhu, L. Huang, Tarim Oilfield Co. Ltd, PetroChina; L. Meng, CNPC XiBu Driling Engineering Co. Ltd
191713 Breakdown Pressure Considering Infiltration and Pre-Existing Fracture in Tight Sandstone Formation M. Li, J. Guo, Y. Deng, R. Yang, Yu. Liu, Ch. Zhou, Southwest Petroleum University
191716 Technological Development of Hydraulic Fracturing in Tatneft’s Carbonate Reservoirs. Experience in Engineering Design, Monitoring and Management of Fracture's Geometrical Parameters A. Kochetkov, V. Sirazdinov, R. Khusainov, A. Lutfullin, B. Ganiev, R. Garifullin, Tatneft
COFFEE-BREAK (20 minutes)
191718 Methodology of Fibers Impact Calculation on Proppant Transport in Hydraulic Fracture D. Badazhkov, V. Plyashkevich, Schlumberger
191721 Analysis of Time-Dependent Behavior of Dynamic and Static Parameters of Preheated Westerly Granite for Microseismic Fracture Monitoring Experiments A. Dotsenko, J.C. Andrade De Carli, V. Stukachev, A. Shevtsova, M. Sharara, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
191722 Improving Economics of Hard-to-Recover Reserves Development. Case Study of Achimov Formation at Prirazlomnoe Oil Field A. Serdyuk, S. Valeev, A. Frolenkov, A. Lushnikov, A. Overin, Rosneft; A. Yudin, A. Kuznetsov, A. Gorlushko, Schlumberger
191723 Hydraulic Fracturing Optimization for Regions with a Complex Tectonic Regime, High Temperature and Abnormal High Pore Pressure Conditions, in a Karatobe-Burbaital Well No. 101, the Caspian Depression M. Nizametdinova, S. Zavarygin, PetroGM; A. Iskakov, Asker Munai
1415-1755 Okhotny Ryad Hall
Technical Session 24 Conceptual Engineering and Re-Engineering
Session Moderators:
Stanislav Buchinsky, Tyumen Petroleum Research Center
Vitaly Smyslov, Zarubezhneft
191639 Application of Asset Integrated Modeling for Surface Infrastructure Re-Engineering M. Kuznetsov, S. Igitov, I. Yurkov, Slavneft-Megionneftegas; O. Zaitcev, T. Solovyev, I. Klimovich, A. Aleev, Weatherford
191640 Oilfield Efficiency Management at All Stages of Its Life Cycle M. Meleshko, T. Chaplygina, SamaraNIPIneft
191641 Approaches and Instruments for Well Cost Estimation at PJSC “Gazprom neft” S. Tretiakov, Yu. Maksimov, A. Sobolev, G. Sozonenko, A. Khomitskiy, A. Karachev, R. Kosolapov, Gazpromneft STC
191642 Conceptual Approach for Gas Field Clusters Development in Terms of Synergy Effect S. Buchinskiy, A. Kovalenko, A. Khakimov, A. Permyakov, Tyumen Petroleum Research Center; D. Savchuk, Kynsko-Chaselskoe Neftegaz
COFFEE-BREAK (20 minutes)
191644 Organization of New Projects Search and Assessment Process S. Kudryashov, V. Smyslov, A. Ismagilov, I. Khamitov, A. Kozhemyakin, K. Sedykh, Zarubezhneft
191645 Perspective Oil Production Planning based on Static and Dynamic Modelling Fields of PJSC “Tatneft” Z. Loshcheva, E. Kolsanov, Tatneft; A. Muryzhnikov, RFD
191648 Cost Reengineering L. Pashkevich, Yu. Maksimov, I. Yanina, O. Skudar, Gazpromneft STC; I. Sandler, V. Ulyashchenko, Gazpromneft-Razvitie
191649 Application of Integrated Design Technology to Manage Existing Assets and Evaluate New Projects A. Kozhemyakin, I. Afanasiev, G. Fedorchenko, A. Ismagilov, V. Smyslov, Zarubezhneft; G. Zokhan, Giprovostokneft
1415-1755 Arbat Hall
Young Professionals Session-2
Session Moderators:
Marat Nukhaev, Siberian Federal University
Kirill Ovchinnikov, GEOSPLIT
191740 To Modeling of Dual-Porosity Reservoirs T. Lugumanov, RN-UfaNIPIneft
191741 Design and Development of Relational Geospatial Database Aimed at Gathering and Systematization of Wide Range of Geological and Geophysical Data A. Kolmakov, A. Kilyakov, LUKOIL-Engineering 
191742 Methanol Delivery Recycle Systems Development at  Complex Gas Treatment Unit of Achimov Deposits of Urengoyskoe Oil and Gas-Condensate Field A. Kagarmanov, A. Koryakin, Gazprom Dobycha Urengoy; A. Ermolaev, Gubkin Russian State Univerity of Oil and Gas
191743 Development of All-Oil Drilling Fluid for Core Sampling with Natural Fluid Saturation Saving in the Timan-Pechora Oil-and-Gas Province  I. Borovkova, S. Kharin, V. Malikov, I. Nekrasova, P. Khvoschin, O. Garshina, D. Kazakov, LUKOIL-Engineering PermNIPIneft
COFFEE-BREAK (20 minutes)
191745 Digital Integrated Modeling for Waterflooding Management M. Rechkin, K. Povyshev, R. Valiev, Gazpromneft STC
191746 Testing the Method for Diagnosis of Gas Turbine Engines Condition Using Optical Emission Spectrometry of Lubricating Oil E. Markina, M. Mariasov, Gazprom Transgaz Saint-Petersburg
191747 The Individual Certified Flowmeter of Liquid in the Well S. Ulyanov, R. Sagyndykov, D. Davydov, V. Dolinyuk, G. Gilaev, S. Nosov, Samaraneftegaz; A. Totanov, Samara Branch of the RN-Remont NPO; A. Ilyin, Elekton